Top Stories

Schedule & Results

No Event
No Event
No Event
Wed Feb 19
at Atlantic 10 Championship Individual Results
Spire Institute (Geneva, Ohio)
Wed Feb 19
Final
62 Rhode Island
72 at Duquesne
Thu Feb 20
at Atlantic 10 Championship Individual Results
Spire Institute (Geneva, Ohio)
Fri Feb 21
at Atlantic 10 Championship Individual Results
Spire Institute (Geneva, Ohio)
Fri Feb 21
Final
2 Rhode Island
0 vs. ETSU
@ Kennesaw GA Bailey Memorial Tournament
Fri Feb 21
Final
3 Rhode Island
9 at Maryland
Fri Feb 21
Final
3 Rhode Island
8 at Kennesaw St.
Kennesaw, Ga. (YouTube) Bailey Memorial Tournament
Sat Feb 22
FINAL
at Brown Invitational Individual Results
Olney-Margolies Athletic Center (Providence, R.I.)
Sat Feb 22
FINAL
at Brown Invitational Individual Results
Olney-Margolies Athletic Center (Providence, R.I.)
Sat Feb 22
at Atlantic 10 Championship 11th of 11
Spire Institute (Geneva, Ohio)
Sat Feb 22
Final
4 ETSU
0 vs. Rhode Island
@ Kennesaw, GA Bailey Memorial Tournament
Sat Feb 22
Final - 6 innings
0 Rhode Island
8 at Kennesaw St.
Bailey Memorial Tournament
Sat Feb 22
Final
54 La Salle
42 vs. Rhode Island
TV: Cox YurView (Channel 4)
Sat Feb 22
Final
11 Rhode Island
8 at Maryland
Sat Feb 22
Final
2 Hofstra
5 vs. Rhode Island
@ Tennis Hall of Fame, Newport, R.I.
Sat Feb 22
Final - OT
75 Rhode Island
77 at Davidson
CBSSN
Sun Feb 23
Final - 5 innings
0 Rhode Island
8 vs. Marshall
@ Kennesaw, Ga. Bailey Memorial Tournament
Sun Feb 23
Final
0 Rhode Island
3 at Maryland
Sun Feb 23
Final
0 Sacred Heart
7 vs. Rhode Island
@ Tennis Hall of Fame, Newport, R.I.
Tue Feb 25
7:00 PM
Rhode Island
at George Washington
Wed Feb 26
7:00 PM
Rhode Island
at Fordham
TV: Cox/YurView | Stream: ESPN+
Fri Feb 28
11:00 AM
Rhode Island
vs. St. Francis (Pa.)
@ Stanford, Calif. DEMARINI INVITATIONAL
Fri Feb 28
1:30 PM
Rhode Island
vs. University of the Pacific
@ Stanford, Calif. DEMARINI INVITATIONAL
Fri Feb 28
3:00 PM
Rhode Island
vs. Central Michigan
@ University of Arizona (Tucson, Ariz.)
Fri Feb 28
4:00 PM
Rhode Island
at Columbia
Sat Feb 29
9:00 AM
Atlantic 10 Championship
Mackal Field House (Kingston, R.I.)
Sat Feb 29
9:00 AM
Atlantic 10 Championship
Mackal Field House (Kingston, R.I.)
Sat Feb 29
10:00 AM
Rhode Island
vs. University of the Pacific
@ Stanford, Calif. DEMARINI INVITATIONAL
Sat Feb 29
12:00 PM
Rhode Island
at Massachusetts
Sat Feb 29
12:00 PM
Rhode Island
vs. Central Michigan
@ University of Arizona (Tucson, Ariz.)
Sat Feb 29
5:30 PM
Rhode Island
at Stanford
Stanford Tournament
Sat Feb 29
8:00 PM
Rhode Island
at Arizona
Sun Mar 01
9:00 AM
Atlantic 10 Championship
Mackal Field House (Kingston, R.I.)
Sun Mar 01
9:00 AM
Atlantic 10 Championship
Mackal Field House (Kingston, R.I.)
Sun Mar 01
12:30 PM
Rhode Island
at Stanford
Stanford Tournament
Sun Mar 01
2:00 PM
Saint Louis
vs. Rhode Island
ESPNU
Sun Mar 01
2:00 PM
Rhode Island
at Arizona
Sun Mar 01
3:45 PM
LIU
vs. Rhode Island
@ Tennis Hall of Fame, Newport, R.I.
Tue Mar 03
TBA
TBA
vs. Rhode Island
@ Higher Seed Hosts Atlantic 10 Championship, First Round
Wed Mar 04
9:00 PM
Dayton
vs. Rhode Island
CBSSN
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Graphic Slider

Student-Athletes of the week

Banners